Heartland

Heartland Division

Leadership Team

  • Lt. Governor: Joseph Pham, University of Oklahoma
    • K-Family Coordinator:
    • Growth Coordinator:
    • Service Coordinator:
  • Regional Kiwanis Advisor: Paul Heinz, Kiwanis Club of McLoud

Facebook Page | Twitter | Instagram

Kiwanis Divisions: 17, 19, 21, 30, 40

Established: 2018

Divisional Mascot: L.O.L.A (Loving Others & Leading All) the Llama

Divisional Cheer:

2018 Fall Rally: 9/15/2018

2019 ​Spring Rally: tbd

Founded: September 25, 1985

Current Charter Date: March 30, 2017

Status: Active

Facebook Page | Facebook Group | Twitter | Instagram |

Sponsor: Kiwanis Club of Weatherford

Kiwanis Division: 17


University of Central Oklahoma

Founded: August 31, 1992

Current Charter Date: n/a

Status: In Formation

Facebook Page | Facebook Group | Twitter | Instagram |

Sponsor: Kiwanis Club of Edmond

Kiwanis Division: 40

Founded: 1985

Current Charter Date: September 20, 2007

Status: Active

Facebook Page | Facebook Group | Twitter | Instagram |

Sponsor: Kiwanis Club of Oklahoma City

Kiwanis Division: 19

Founded: 1985

Current Charter Date: February 3, 2017

Status: Active

Facebook Page | Facebook Group | Twitter | Instagram |

Sponsor: Kiwanis Club of Chickashaw

Kiwanis Division: 30

Past Lieutenant Governors

The Heartland Division established in 2018 but is not reflective of the original Heartland Division that originally covered the North Central Texas area of the district for most of the 1980s. For the sake of clarity, the listing that follows reflects all Lieutenant Governors from schools included in the division as of the 2018-19 year.

2016-17 - Megan Williams, Cameron University

2016-15 - Kristina Bunn, University of Oklahoma

2014-15 - represented in Panhandle Division

2013-14 - represented in Panhandle Division

2012-13 - represented in Northern Outpost Division

2011-12 - Patra Kositchaiwat, University of Oklahoma

2010-11 - represented in Panhandle Division

2009-10 - Caroline Burnett, Southwestern Oklahoma State University

2008-09 - represented in Northern Outpost Division

2007-08 - vacant

2006-07 - vacant

2005-06 - Rowynn Ricks, University of Central Oklahoma

2004-05 - represented in Northern Outpost Division

2003-04 - represented in Northern Outpost Division

2002-03 - represented in Northern Outpost Division

2001-02 - vacant

2000-01 - Tasha Tillotson, University of Central Oklahoma

1999-00 - Dustin DeKinder, Southwestern Oklahoma State University

1998-99 - Sonja Anderson, University of Central Oklahoma

1997-98 - Jason Graybill, Southern Nazarene University

1996-97 - Sara Pacione, Southwestern Oklahoma State University

1995-96 - Terry White, Southern Nazarene University

1994-95 - Terry White, Southern Nazarene University

Western Oklahoma

1993-94 - Jennifer Assel, Southern Nazarene University

1992-93 - Billy Downing

1991-92 - David Scott, Southwestern Oklahoma State University

1990-91 - Vacant

1989-90 - represented in Northern Outpost Division

1988-89 - Jeff McElroy, University of Oklahoma

1987-88 - Brent McGee, East Central University

1986-87 - ??

Greater Oklahoma

1985-86 - Kimberly Adams, Oklahoma Baptist University

1984-85 - Tim Hughes, University of Oklahoma

1983-84 - vacant

1982-83 - vacant

1981-82 - vacant

1980-81 - vacant