Past Governors & Administrators

Past District Governors

2017-18 ROBBIE DAY

Cameron University

2016-17 MITI PATEL

The University of Texas at Dallas

2015-16 JENNIFER TUGGLE

Texas A&M University

2014-15 MARCELO URIETA BRAVO

Austin Community College


2013-14 ALLISON MACIAS, NÉE PRISCO

Oklahoma State University

2012-13 SANJUANA PEREZ, NÉE ZAVALA

The University of Texas at Brownsville

2011-12 DONNESH AMROLLAH

The University of Texas at Austin

2010-11 STEVEN SPRIGGS

Texas A&M University

2009-10 MONICA D. CAUDILLO

Texas A&M University

2008-09 JOHN M. CANO

The University of Texas at Austin

2007-08 HEATHER AWTREY, NÉE BRITTLE

University of North Texas

2007 MELISSA COHEN, NÉE ASKEW

The University of Texas at Austin

2006-07 JONATHAN SHAW

Texas A&M University

2005-06 JOSE ARTEAGA

Texas A&M University

2004-05 JOSE ARTEAGA

Texas A&M University

2004 CHAD LATTIN

Oklahoma State University

2003-04 ELLEN DAVIES, NÉE STALLCUP

Midwestern State University

2002-03 DAVID RAGAN

University of North Texas

2001-02 REBECCA WILLIAMSON

Midwestern State University

2000-01 MICHAEL SHUE

The University of Texas at Austin

1999-00 BENJAMIN BURT

Texas A&M University

1998-99 HUNTER FAUBION

Sam Houston State University

1997-98 MISTY HANSEN

Midwestern State University

1996-97 SCOTT KIMBALL

University of North Texas

1995-96 DAVID JONES

Southwest Texas State University

1994-95 SEAN RAICH

The University of Texas at Austin

1993-94 KRISTOFER D. COWLES

Texas A&M University

1992-93 BRYAN GARCIA

Texas A&M University

1991-92 JULIE KELLOGG

The University of Texas at Austin

1990-91 DALE LOUGHMILLER

Texas A&M University

1989-90 JULIE E. ARTHUR, NÉE CIES

Baylor University

1988-89 MICHAEL W. "MIKE" DOWNS

Sam Houston State University

1987-88 JOHN W. FERAY

Sam Houston State University

1986-87 KIMBERLY ADAMS

Oklahoma Baptist University

1985-86 RONALD L. SMITH

Stephen F. Austin State University

1984-85 LETRICIA “PUFF” NIEGOS, NÉE PIEHL

Southern Methodist University

1983-84 MARK A. REMINGTON

Midwestern State University

1982-83 TODD HARDEN

Oklahoma State University

1981-82 MARK L. BAILEY

The University of Texas at Austin

1980-81 STEPHEN B. FAIRFIELD

Baylor University

1979-80 STANTON D. "STAN" SODERSTROM

Texas Tech University

1978-79 KAREN R. GAFFORD, NÉE JANECKA

University of Houston

1977-78 ROY W. VAJDAK

Texas A&M University

1976-77 ALLEN PENNINGTON

Baylor University

1975-76 SCOTT SHELEY

Midwestern State University

1974-75 HOWARD H. HENDRICK

Southern Nazarene University

1973-74 FREDERICK C. "DOC" SCHWIEGER

Oklahoma Panhandle State University

1972-73 JEREL ROLAND

Texas A&M University - Commerce

1971-72 RANDY GUILLOT

The University of Texas at Austin

1970-71 TODD BROWN

Baylor University

1969-70 TRAVIS BREWER

The University of Texas at Austin

1968-69 KENNETH JAMES

The University of Texas at Austin

1967-68 KEN MARTIN

Lamar State College

1966-67 PAT STRICKLIN

Texas Tech University

1965-66 GORDON GRANT

Lamar State College

1964-65 PATRICK COMEAUX

Del Mar College


1963-64 DAVID B. MERRELL

Abilene Christian College

1962-63 FRANK R. DAVIDSON

University of Corpus Christi

1961-62 E. RONALD "RON" WRIGHT

Abilene Christian College

1960-61 JACK SMITH

Baylor University

1959-60 JAMES D. "JIM" BELL

Texas Technological College

1958-59 GARY BONNER

Baylor University

1957-58 DON VAUGHN

University of Corpus Christi

1956-57 JAMES DUDLEY "J.D." LESTER

East Central State College

1955-56 CLARENCE HIBBS

Abilene Christian College



PAST DISTRICT ADMINISTRATORS

2014-17 - Hunter Faubion, Kiwanis Club of Mid-County, Nederland, TX

2013-14 - Carol Clyde

2011-13 - Scott Kimball (Bree), Kiwanis Club of Northeast Tarrant County

2009-11 - Kelly Godfrey, née Wood, Kiwanis Club of Mayfair Oklahoma City and Kiwanis eClub of Texas-Oklahoma Young Professionals

2005-09 - Sean Raich (Tricia), Kiwanis Club of Northeast Tarrant County

2003-05 - Jeanean Herod

2002-03 - Sally Abbott

2001-02 - Roger Burnham, Kiwanis Club of McAllen

1998-01 - David Jones (Alison), Kiwanis Club of Austin

1997-98 - Hannibal Myers (Betty), Kiwanis Club of Houston-Sunrise

1996-97 - Carolyn Hansen (Gordon)

1993-96 - Michael W. "Mike"Downs (Abby), Kiwanis Club of Houston-Galleria, TX

1990-93 - Dennis Hodgkiss (Kristy), Kiwanis Club of Paris, TX

​1989-90 - Jim Cook, Kiwanis Club of University Area-Austin, TX

1986-89 - Stanton D. "Stan" Soderstrom (Misty), Kiwanis Club of White Rock-Dallas, TX

1984-86 - Timothy W. "Tim" Clipson, Kiwanis Club of Nacogdoches, TX

1982-84 - Howard Hendrick (Tracy), Kiwanis Club of Bethany, OK

1981-82 - Timothy W. "Tim" Clipson, Kiwanis Club of Nacogdoches, TX

1979-81 - Timothy W. "Tim" Clipson, Kiwanis Club of Stillwater, OK

1976-79 - Alan "Al" Fogelberg (Jane), Kiwanis Club of Plano, TX

1975-76 - David A. North (Nancy), Kiwanis Club of Western Houston, TX

1972-75 - Gary Williamson (Janet), Kiwanis Club of Spring Branch-Houston, TX

1971-72 - Wilton G. White (Barbara), Kiwanis Club of Beaumont, TX

1970-71 - Wilton G. White, Kiwanis Club of Orange, TX

1969-70 - A. Robert Hogberg, Kiwanis Club of Houston, TX

1967-69 - L. C. "Pappy" Bowling, Kiwanis Club of Channelview, TX

1966-67 - William K. Clark, Kiwanis Club of Huntsville, TX

1965-66 - Frank R. Davidson, Kiwanis Club of Parkdale-Corpus Christi, TX

1961-65 - Dr. Devere Biser, Kiwanis Club of Dallas, TX


1953 - District Director: James Jennings, Kiwanis Club of Abilene

Western District Director: John Moravick, Kiwanis Club of Odessa