RED RIVER DIVISION

Leadership Team

  • Lt. Governor Rayquan Lewis, Cameron University
    • K-Family Coordinator
    • Growth Coordinator
    • ​Service Coordinator
  • Regional Advisor Allison Prisco, Kiwanis Club of Texas-Oklahoma Young Professionals


Established: 1988
Divisional Mascot:  Rattle Snakes
Divisional Cheers:  
ONE, We are Red River TWO A little bit louder

                             THREE I still can't hear you FOUR Splash splash splash


                              Everywhere we go People wanna know Who we are So we tell them
                              We are the River The mighty Red River


                              Who rocks the house?  I said Red River rocks the house

                              And when Red River rocks the house We rock it one time (HEY!)

                              We rock it two times (HEY!) We rock it three times (HEY!)

                              We rock it all the way down

Red River Division

Current Charter Date

Status

Facebook Page

Facebook Group

Sponsoring Kiwanis

Kiwanis Divs: 1, 8, 18, 20

Cameron University

November 20, 2015

Active

Link

Link

Lawton

18

Midwestern State University

February 22, 2016

Active

Link

Link

University, Wichita Falls

18

Southeast Oklahoma State


Inactive

Link

Link

Durant

8

Texas Christian University


Inactive

Link

Link


1

Texas Woman's University


Active

Link

Link

Robson Ranch

8

University of North Texas

November 8, 1991

Active

Link

Link

Denton Breakfast

8


Year

Past Lt. Governor

School

2016-17

Jessica Rios

University of North Texas

2015-16

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2014-15

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2013-14

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2012-13

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2011-12

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2010-11

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2009-10

Merged with Metro

Merged with Metro

2008-09

Adam McEndree

University of North Texas

2007

Heather Brittle

University of North Texas

2006-07



2005-06

Julie Bily

University of North Texas

2004-05

Justin Helmcamp

Midwestern State University

2003-04

Justin Helmcamp

Midwestern State University

2002-03

Michael King

Midwestern State University

2001-02

David Toung

Austin College

2000-01

Rebecca Williamson

Midwestern State University

1999-2000

Dave Ragan

University of North Texas

1998-99

Summer Hamilton

Midwestern State University

1997-98

Scott Kimball

University of North Texas

1996-97

Jeanette Henriques

University of North Texas

1995-96

John Daugherty

University of North Texas

1994-95

Kristina Webster

Austin College

1993-94

David Escandell

Midwestern State University

1992-93



1991-92

Susan Hagaman

Austin College

1990-91

Angela Grossi

Midwestern State University

1989-90


1988-89

Brook Wallace

Southeastern Oklahoma State University

1987-88

Anadara Braun

University of North Texas

1986-87



1985-86



1984-85

Debbie Remington

Midwestern State University

1983-84



1982-83

Susan Odum

Midwestern State University

1981-82



1960-61

Payton Sherman

Cameron University

1959-60

Tommy Fritz Grandield

Cameron University