1986-87 Kimberly Adams

Oklahoma Baptist University 


1985-86 Ronald L. Smith

Stephen F. Austin State University


1984-85 Letricia “Puff” Piehl

Southern Methodist University


1983-84 Mark A. Remington 

Midwestern State University


1982-83 Todd Harden 

Oklahoma State University


1981-82 Mark L. Bailey

The University of Texas at Austin


1980-81 Stephen B. Fairfield

Baylor University


1979-80 Stan S. Soderstrom

Texas Tech University


1978-79 Karen R. Janecka

University of Houston


1977-78 Roy W. Vajdak

Texas A&M University


1976-77 Allen Pennington

Baylor University


1975-76 Scott Sheley

Midwestern State University


1974-75 Howard H. Hendrick

Southern Nazarene University


1973-74 Frederick "Doc" Schwieger

Oklahoma Panhandle State University 


1972-73 Jerel Roland

Texas A&M University - Commerce


1971-72 Randy Guillot

The University of Texas at Austin


1970-71 Todd Brown

Baylor University


1969-70 Travis Brewer

The University of Texas at Austin


1968-69 Kenneth James

The University of Texas at Austin


1967-68 Ken Martin

Lamar State College


1966-67 Pat Stricklin

Texas Tech University


1965-66 Gordon Grant

Lamar State College


1964-65 Patrick Comeaux

Del Mar College


1963-64 David B. Merrell 

Abilene Christian College


1962-63 Frank R. Davidson 

University of Corpus Christi


1961-62 E. Ron Wright 

Abilene Christian College


1960-61 Jack Smith 

Baylor University


1959-60 James D. Bell 

Texas Technological College


1958-59 Gary Bonner

Baylor University


1957-58 Don Vaughn

University of Corpus Christi


1956-57 Don Vaughn

University of Corpus Christi


1955-56 J.D. Lester

East Central State College


1954-55 Clarence Hibbs

Abilene Christian College


Past Administrators

2014-17 Hunter Faubion, Kiwanis Club of Mid-County, Nederland, TX

2013-14 Carol Clyde

2010-13 Scott Kimball

2009-10 Kelly Godfrey, née Wood, Kiwanis Club of Texas-Oklahoma Young Professionals
2005-09 Sean Raich (Tricia), Kiwanis Club of Northeast Tarrant County


1998-01 - David Jones (Alison), Kiwanis Club of Austin

1997-98 - Hannibal Myers (Betty), Kiwanis Club of Houston-Sunrise

1996-97 - Carolyn Hansen (Gordon)

1993-96 - Michael Downs (Abby), Kiwanis Club of Houston-Galeria, TX

1990-93 - Dennis Hodgkiss (Kristy), Kiwanis Club of Paris, TX

​1988-90 - Jim Cook, Kiwanis Club of University Area-Austin, TX

1986-88 - S. D. "Stan" Soderstrom (Misty), Kiwanis Club of White Rock-Dallas, TX

1984-86 - Timothy W. "Tim" Clipson, Kiwanis Club of Nacogdoches, TX
1982-84 - Howard Hendricks (Tracy), Kiwanis Club of Bethany, OK

1981-82 - Timothy W. "Tim" Clipson, Kiwanis Club of Nacogdoches, TX
1979-81 - Timothy W. "Tim" Clipson, Kiwanis Club of Stillwater, OK

1976-79 - Alan Fogelberg (Jane), Kiwanis Club of Plano, TX

1975-76 - David A. North (Nancy), Kiwanis Club of Western Houston, TX

1972-75 - Gary Williamson (Janet), Kiwanis Club of Spring Branch-Houston, TX

1971-72 - Wilton G. White (Barbara), Kiwanis Club of Beaumont, TX

1970-71 - Wilton G. White, Kiwanis Club of Orange, TX

1969-70 - A. Robert Hogberg, Kiwanis Club of Houston, TX

1968-69 - L. C. Bowling, Kiwanis Club of Channelview, TX

1967-68

1966-67 - William K. Clark, Kiwanis Club of Huntsville, TX

1965-66

1964-65 - Dr. Devere Biser, Kiwanis Club of Dallas, TX

-Unknown-
​Sally Abbott Mercer
Yanet Gomez Byrom

2016-17 Miti Patel 

The University of Texas at Dallas


2015-16 Jennifer Tuggle

Texas A&M University


2014-15 Marcelo Urieta Bravo

Austin Community College


2013-14 Allison Macias, née Prisco

Oklahoma State University


2012-13 Sanjuana Perez, née Zavala

The University of Texas at Brownsville


2011-12 Donnesh Amrollah

The University of Texas at Austin


2010-11 Steven Spriggs

Texas A&M University


2009-10 Monica Caudillo

Texas A&M University


2008-09 John M. Cano

The University of Texas at Austin


2007-08 Heather Awtrey, née Brittle

University of North Texas


2007 Melissa Cohen, née Askew

The University of Texas at Austin


2006-07 Jonathan Shaw

Texas A&M University


2005-06 Jose Arteaga

Texas A&M University


2004-05 Jose Arteaga

Texas A&M University


2004 Chad Lattin

Oklahoma State University


2003-04 Ellen Stallcup

Midwestern State University


2002-03 David Ragan

University of North Texas


2001-02 Rebecca Williamson

Midwestern State University


2000-01 Michael Shue

The University of Texas at Austin


1999-00 Benjamin Burt

Texas A&M University


1998-99 Hunter Faubion

Sam Houston State University


1997-98 Misty Hanson

Midwestern State University


1996-97 Scott Kimball

University of North Texas


1995-96 David Jones

Southwest Texas State University


1994-95 Sean Raich

The University of Texas at Austin


1993-94 Kristofer Cowles

Texas A&M University


1992-93 Bryan Garcia

Texas A&M University


1991-92 Julie Kellogg

The University of Texas at Austin


1990-91 Dale Loughmiller

Texas A&M University


1989-90 Julie E. Cies

Baylor University


1988-89 Michael W. Downs

Sam Houston State University


1987-88 John W. Feray

Sam Houston State University

PAST GOVERNORS & ADMINISTRATORS